Privacy Policy

Protecting your information
Scroll Down

Your privacy on our website

This privacy policy sets out how Parr uses and protects any information that you give Parr when you use this website.

Parr is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Parr may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1/1/17.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
The information we gather…

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at reception@parr-uk.co.uk
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email reception@parr-uk.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Newsletter Sign Up

 01293 537 911

 sales@parr-uk.co.uk

Parr, 5 Faraday Centre, Faraday Road,
Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9PX

Servicing – 911 (996)

C2, C4, C4S & TargaGT3 & GT3 RS Turbo & GT2

Annual Check £102 £102£102

Minor Service £235 £305 £340

Major Service £355** £599** £720**

Brakes

C2, C4, C4S & TargaGT3 & GT3 RS Turbo & GT2

B/Fluid Change £70 £85 £85

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs for 911 C2, C4, C4S & Targa. Spark plugs are included within the GT3, Turbo and GT2 Major service. Please be aware due to different spark plugs on the RS an additional cost will be incurred on the Major service. Please talk to our service department who will advise.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 911 (997)

C2, C2S, C4, C4S & TargaGT3 & GT3 RSTurbo & GT2

Annual Check £102 £102 £102

Minor Service £280 £280 £305

Major Service £350** £630** £400**

Brakes

C2, C2S, C4, C4S & TargaGT3 & GT3 RSTurbo & GT2

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90

Additional Info

**The major service price does not include spark plugs except for the GT3/RS service where they are included.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

Servicing – 911 (964)

C2C2 TIPC4

Annual Check £314 £314 £314

Minor Service £809 £818 £809

24k Major Service £932 £1153 £932
48k Major Service £1056 £1078 £1095

C4 TIP3.3 Turbo3.6 Turbo

Annual Check £314 £381 £383

Minor Service £818 £1065 £1027

24k Major Service £1153 £1166 £1117
48k Major Service £1363 £1166 £1117

Brakes

C2C2 TIPC4

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90

C4 TIP3.3 Turbo3.6 Turbo

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Parr service in accordance with the manufacturers schedule.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

Servicing – 911 (993)

C2C2 TIPC4

Annual Check £282 £282 £282

Minor Service £433 £433 £433

24k Major Service £726 £953 £726
28k Major Service £860 £1037 £917

C4 TIPTurbo

Annual Check £282 £350

Minor Service £433 £485

24k Major Service £953 £979

48k Major Service £1094 £1140

Brakes

C2C2 TIPC4

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90

C4 TIPTurbo

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Parr service in accordance with the manufacturers schedule.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 986

Boxster (All models)

Annual Check £102

Minor Service £235

Major Service £357

Brakes

Boxster (All models)

B/Fluid Change £70

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 987

BoxsterBoxster S

Annual Check £102 £102

Minor Service £280 £280

Major Service £365** £365**

Brakes

Boxster Boxster S

B/Fluid Change£90 £90

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles Owner Manual and Service/Maintenance Manual. All prices include VAT.

Servicing – Cayenne

CayenneSTurbo S

Annual Check £102 £102 £102

Minor Service £154 £341 £382

Major Service £490** £437** £467**

Brakes

CayenneSTurbo/S

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs except for the Cayenne V6 where they are included.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles Owner Manual and Service/Maintenance Manual. All prices include VAT.

Servicing – Cayenne

Diesel

Annual Check £102

Minor Service £157

Major Service £482**

Brakes

Diesel

B/Fluid Change £90

Additional Info

**The major service price does not include spark plugs.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 987

CaymanCayman S

Annual Check £102 £102

Minor Service £280 £280

Major Service £365** £365**

Brakes

CaymanCayman S

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

**The major service price does not include spark plugs.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

At Parr we pride ourselves on being a one stop shop for all things Porsche. We can service any Porsche and have fixed price menu servicing online for calculating your running costs. Older models require a more bespoke service based on the model type and its usage.

We would therefore ask you to contact us directly so we can advise you on the best price for servicing your Porsche in accordance with the Porsche maintenance schedule.

Servicing – Panamera

All models

Annual Check £102**

Minor Service £350**

Major Service £430**

Brakes

All models

B/Fluid Change £90

Additional Info

**Additional parts / work may be required as necessary dependent on vehicle age, mileage and wear and tear.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 981

BoxsterBoxster S

Annual Check £102 £102

Minor Service £326 £326

Major Service £487** £487**

Brakes

BoxsterBoxster S

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owner manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 981

CaymanCayman S

Annual Check £102 £102

Minor Service £326 £326

Major Service £487** £487**

Brakes

CaymanCayman S

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 911 (991)

C2, C4 & C4STurbo/Turbo S

Annual Check £102 £102

Minor Service £326 £356

Major Service £487** £559**

Brakes

C2, C4 & C4STurbo/Turbo S

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

** The major service price does not include spark plugs for 911 C2, C4, C4S & Targa. Spark plugs are included within the GT3, Turbo and GT2 Major service. Please be aware due to different spark plugs on the RS an additional cost will be incurred on the Major service. Please talk to our service department who will advise.

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Website Feedback

We have recently launched our new website and would appreciate any feedback you have. Please fill out any thoughts or suggestions.

Search our website

Servicing – Macan

MacanS S D Turbo

Annual Check £102 £102 £102 £102

Minor Service £355 £355 £355 £355

Major Service £439 £439 £472 £439

Brakes

MacanS S D Turbo

B/Fluid Change £90 £90 £90 £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 911 (SC)

1977-83

Annual Check £293

Minor Service £650

Major Service £758

Brakes

1977-83

B/Fluid Change £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Parr service in accordance with the manufacturers schedule.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 911 (3.2)

1984-88

Annual Check £282

Minor Service £625

Major Service £733

Brakes

1984-88

B/Fluid Change £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Parr service in accordance with the manufacturers schedule.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance manual.

All prices include VAT.

Servicing – 911 (930)

3.0 Turbo3.3 Turbo

Annual Check £291 £411

Minor Service £933 £1098

Major Service £1005 £1174

Brakes

3.0 Turbo3.3 Turbo

B/Fluid Change £90 £90

Additional Info

Please note: B/Fluid price is only valid in conjunction with a service.

Parr service in accordance with the manufacturers schedule.

Servicing should be carried out in line with the intervals published in the vehicles owners manual and service/maintenance Manual.

All prices include VAT.